Jetski Loans Australia :: Privacy

Jetski Loans Australia Privacy Statement

This is the privacy policy statement for Jetski Loans Australia and Clark Family Pty Ltd in relation to this website.

We have created this privacy policy statement in order to demonstrate our firm commitment to privacy. The following discusses our information gathering and dissemination practices for this website.

Information We Collect and How It’s Used

To process your financial services referral request, Jetski Loans Australia requires your name, phone number, Email address, and any other information pertinent to the type of service you are requesting.

This information is used by the third party product and service providers in our network to provide accurate responses to your enquiries. Jetski Loans Australia provides this information to them on your behalf in order for them to provide a product or service to you. (Unless otherwise notified by us, these companies do not have any right to use the personally identifiable information we provide to them beyond what is necessary to assist us)

Personal information, including contact information, will never be released to any other party at any time.

Please Note: This website contains links to other websites. Clark Family Pty Ltd is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of those websites.

Cookies

Jetski Loans Australia uses cookies to record session information and user-specific information on what web pages visitors access or visit in order to track the visitor’s progress through our web site, analyze system performance, and ensure that visitors are not repeatedly sent the same promotional material.

Third-Party Advertising

We use third-party advertising companies to serve our ads on our website. These third-party advertising companies employ cookies and 1x1 pixel .gifs or web beacons to measure and improve the effectiveness of ads for their clients. To do so, these companies may use anonymous information about your visits to our website and other websites. This information can include: date/time of banner ad shown, the banner ad that was shown, their cookie, the IP address. This information can also be used for online preference marketing purposes.

Access to Personal Information

You may access your personal information, subject to a number of exceptions permitted by law. We reserve the right to determine the manner in which the information is accessed. If we deny you access we will provide you with written reasons and, depending on the circumstances of the denial, we may provide sufficient access to information through mutually agreeable intermediaries to meet the needs of you and us. If you request access to your personal information, you may be charged a reasonable fee or costs incurred such as photocopying, administration and postage.

If you would like access to your personal information please contact us. To ensure security and protection of your information, we may ask that your request be in writing.

Changes to Our Privacy Policy

To ensure that our privacy policy reflects market expectations and needs we will constantly review it and update it from time to time as the need arises.

Queries or Problems

If you have any queries or problems whatsoever in relation to our privacy policy or the handling of your personal information, please contact us

Further information about privacy issues and the protection of your personal information is obtainable from the Australian Federal Privacy Commissioner on: 1300 363 992.

What if you have a complaint?

If you consider that any action of ours breaches this Privacy Policy or the National Privacy Principles or otherwise does not respect your privacy, you can make a complaint. This will be acted upon promptly. To make a complaint, please contact Jetski Loans Australia in the first instance. If you are not satisfied with our response to your complaint, you can telephone the Australian Federal Privacy Commissioner`s hotline on: 1300 363 992.

If you have any question about this privacy statement, the practices of our website, or your dealings with our website, you can contact us.

FOLLOW US
Follow us!

We are a proud member of the Financial Services Online network!

Connect with us on your favourite social media platform for the latest financial news, views, tips, tricks, resources and information.


Jet Ski Loans Articles

4 Ways To Finance Your Jet Ski 4 Ways To Finance Your Jet Ski
Jet skiing is a thrilling watersport that has become increasingly popular in recent years. If you’re thinking of purchasing a jet ski, you may be wondering how to finance your purchase. There are a few different ways to finance a jet ski, and the best option for you will depend on your individual circumstances. - read more
The Top Jet Ski Brands in Australia: Which One Is Right for You? The Top Jet Ski Brands in Australia: Which One Is Right for You?
When it comes to purchasing a jet ski, choosing the right brand is crucial for ensuring a safe and enjoyable experience. There are various jet ski brands available in Australia, each with their unique features and specifications. - read more
Jet Skiing with Kids: Safety Guidelines Every Parent Should Know Jet Skiing with Kids: Safety Guidelines Every Parent Should Know
Jet skiing can be a fun and exhilarating activity for families, but safety should always be a top priority, especially when children are involved. In Australia, there have been numerous jet skiing accidents involving children, with some resulting in serious injuries or even fatalities. It is important for parents to be aware of the potential risks and to take appropriate safety measures to protect their children when jet skiing. - read more
New vs Used Jetski: A Cost-Benefit Analysis of Jetski Ownership New vs Used Jetski: A Cost-Benefit Analysis of Jetski Ownership
Imagine cutting through the sparkling waters, the sun on your skin, and the thrill of speed and spray - this is the exhilarating world of jetski ownership. It's a realm where freedom meets adventure, where weekends transform into adrenaline-fueled escapes. However, the rush of riding the waves isn't without its costs, and savvy enthusiasts know that budgeting for your aquatic escapades is as essential as the lifejacket you wear. It's about balancing passion with practicality. - read more
Jet Ski Maintenance: How to Keep Your Jet Ski Running Smoothly Jet Ski Maintenance: How to Keep Your Jet Ski Running Smoothly
Jet skiing is one of the most exhilarating water sports out there and owning a Jet Ski can be incredibly exciting. However, along with the excitement comes the responsibility of ensuring that your Jet Ski is well-maintained. Jet Ski maintenance is important for many reasons, and in this article, we will explore the reasons behind why it should be a top priority for any Jet Ski owner. - read more
Make a Splash Without Sinking Your Budget: Affordable Jetski Financing Options Make a Splash Without Sinking Your Budget: Affordable Jetski Financing Options
Imagine the splash of water on your face and the adrenaline rush as you glide over waves at exhilarating speeds. The thrill of owning a jetski offers a unique brand of excitement and freedom found only on the open waters. However, before you can make waves, it's essential to navigate the sea of financial considerations that come with purchasing such a prized possession. - read more
Your Checklist for Buying a Pre-Owned Jetski in Australia Your Checklist for Buying a Pre-Owned Jetski in Australia
Australia’s sun-kissed beaches and meandering coastlines are a paradise for watery adventures, and lately, jet skiing has been making waves as one of the nation's fastest-growing aquatic sports. The thrill of skimming across the surf at exhilarating speeds is an irresistible allure for adventure-seekers and marine sports aficionados alike. Not only does this activity offer a unique blend of excitement and physical activity, but it also allows folks to explore the stunning Australian waters in an entirely new way. - read more
Jetski Essentials: The Safety Must-Haves for Every Aussie Rider Jetski Essentials: The Safety Must-Haves for Every Aussie Rider
Safety on the water is paramount, and as thrilling as jet skiing can be, it is essential to recognize the risks involved and the importance of being well-prepared. When we talk about jetski safety, it isn't just about compliance with laws and regulations—it's about ensuring that every ride is as safe as it is enjoyable. Understanding the importance of safety on the water is the first step to becoming a responsible jetski operator. - read more
4 Ways To Finance Your Jet Ski 4 Ways To Finance Your Jet Ski
Jet skiing is a thrilling watersport that has become increasingly popular in recent years. If you’re thinking of purchasing a jet ski, you may be wondering how to finance your purchase. There are a few different ways to finance a jet ski, and the best option for you will depend on your individual circumstances. - read more
Jet Ski Maintenance: How to Keep Your Jet Ski Running Smoothly Jet Ski Maintenance: How to Keep Your Jet Ski Running Smoothly
Jet skiing is one of the most exhilarating water sports out there and owning a Jet Ski can be incredibly exciting. However, along with the excitement comes the responsibility of ensuring that your Jet Ski is well-maintained. Jet Ski maintenance is important for many reasons, and in this article, we will explore the reasons behind why it should be a top priority for any Jet Ski owner. - read more

Finance News

Gen X's Struggle with Retirement Savings: A Battle Against Inflation and Debt Gen X's Struggle with Retirement Savings: A Battle Against Inflation and Debt
20 Jun 2024: Paige Estritori

A recent report by Natixis Investment Managers highlights that Generation X's retirement aspirations are being significantly hindered by financial pressures. The findings, derived from a collaborative survey with CoreData Research, underscore the impact of inflation and debt on this generation's financial stability. - read more
Australian Businesses Face Hefty Card Scheme Fees as Pressure Mounts for Transparency Australian Businesses Face Hefty Card Scheme Fees as Pressure Mounts for Transparency
19 Jun 2024: Paige Estritori

Rising service charges affecting Australian businesses have sharpened calls for increased transparency and regulation in the payment card industry. - read more
ASIC's Crypto Crackdown Intensifies: Appeals Federal Court Verdict ASIC's Crypto Crackdown Intensifies: Appeals Federal Court Verdict
19 Jun 2024: Paige Estritori

The Australian Securities and Investments Commission (ASIC) has escalated its efforts in regulating crypto-related activities by appealing a significant Federal Court decision. This move underscores the regulator's robust stance against crypto products circumventing financial regulations. - read more
RBA Holds Steady: Navigating Economic Uncertainty RBA Holds Steady: Navigating Economic Uncertainty
19 Jun 2024: Paige Estritori

The Reserve Bank of Australia (RBA) has opted to maintain the official cash rate at 4.35% for the fourth consecutive time this year, a decision that comes amidst a complex balancing act to manage inflation’s differential impacts on various demographics. - read more
Commonwealth Bank Adjusts Rate Cut Timeline Amidst Labor Market Trends Commonwealth Bank Adjusts Rate Cut Timeline Amidst Labor Market Trends
15 Jun 2024: Paige Estritori

As financial experts eagerly await the Reserve Bank of Australia's (RBA) upcoming board meeting, the Commonwealth Bank (CBA) has shifted its forecast regarding the advent of the next rate cut. Contrary to popular anticipation, the bank now predicts the rate cut will be delayed, posing less optimistic news for mortgage holders seeking financial reprieve. - read more


Knowledgebase
Personal Loan:
a loan that is granted for personal use, normally unsecured and granted by a lender on the borrower's integrity and capacity to repay


Quick Links: | Jetski Loan Rates | Jetski Loan Brokers | Jetski Loan Calculators | Jetski Loan Quote